Pine Grove Resort
Resorts & BnBsInformal resort offering casual rooms with water views, plus a private beach & an indoor pool.
Social sightings
- Websitepinegrovedoorcounty.com/
- Phone(920) 854-2321
- HoursMonday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed - Getting thereDirections ↗
Common questions about Pine Grove Resort
Where is Pine Grove Resort?
Pine Grove Resort is in Ephraim, Door County, Wisconsin. It sits on the Door Peninsula between Green Bay and Lake Michigan, north of Sturgeon Bay.
What are the hours at Pine Grove Resort?
Pine Grove Resort is open Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Hours in Door County are seasonal, so check ahead outside summer.
Is Pine Grove Resort worth visiting?
Pine Grove Resort has been shared 1 time on Instagram and TikTok in the last 30 days, which makes it one of the more talked-about resorts & bnbs spots in Door County right now.
Does Pine Grove Resort have a website?
Yes. The official site for Pine Grove Resort is www.pinegrovedoorcounty.com.
More to explore: Things to do in Ephraim · Door County Resorts & BnBs
On the map
The Weekly Chart
Every Monday: what's trending in Door County, the week's sunset times and the events worth planning around. Free, one email a week.
Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy
Do Door County