Do Door County
The ChartEventsExploreItinerariesPlan a Trip
HomeFish CreekFood & Drink

The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim

Food & Drink
Fish Creek, WI · ★ 4.2

Known for candy and sweet treats.

Social sightings

TikTok post
@laurenmjohnsonn
@laurenmjohnsonn on TikTok Watch ↗ “Known for candy and sweet treats.”
  • Websitedoorcountyconfectionery.com/
  • Phone(920) 854-5609
  • HoursMonday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
    Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Getting thereDirections ↗

Common questions about The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim

Where is The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim?

The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim is in Fish Creek, Door County, Wisconsin. It sits on the Door Peninsula between Green Bay and Lake Michigan, north of Sturgeon Bay.

What are the hours at The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim?

The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim is open Monday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours in Door County are seasonal, so check ahead outside summer.

When is The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim open?

The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim is generally open in spring, summer, fall and winter. Door County is busiest from late June through October, so early mornings and weekdays are the calmest times to go. Hours change with the season, so check before a special trip.

Does The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim have a website?

Yes. The official site for The Door County Confectionery & Fudge House in Ephraim is www.doorcountyconfectionery.com.

Plan a trip near here

More to explore: Things to do in Fish Creek · Door County Food & Drink

On the map

The Weekly Chart

Every Monday: what's trending in Door County, the week's sunset times and the events worth planning around. Free, one email a week.

Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy